CCSMBA LogoCCSMBA LogoCornwall County Short Mat Bowling Association

Established 21st July 1990

County Finalists 2019/20

County 4 Wood Singles
Saturday 18 January 2020 Sign in by 09:00
Callum Beale Withiel
Martin Boraston Duloe
Percy Tripp Newlyn Trinity
Dennis Shorthouse Landrake
John Worton St Newlyn East
David Balow Marazion
Nigel Nicholls Newlyn Trinity
Kevin Williams Newlyn Trinity
County Fours
Saturday 18 January 2020 Sign in by 12:00
Leonard Lee, Roy Saxby, Caroline Trubshaw & Alan Trubshaw Duloe
Simon Lees, Morgan Lees, Ray Jeffery & Nigel Nicholls Newlyn Trinity
John Garrison, Malcolm Daniels, Annette Topham & Mark Payne Penzance
Janet Carter, Jane Spactchett, Bob Banks & David Topliffe Boscastle
Peter Ramsden, Christine Kitley, Sandra Worton & John Worton St Newlyn East
Elise Daniell, Nicholas Truscott, Peter Hore & David Studden Holmans
Nathan Waters, Glynn Roy, Luke Jolly & Callum Beale Withiel
Stephen Goddard, Ronnie Thomas, John Thomas & Kevin Williams Newlyn Trinity
County 2 Wood Pairs
Sunday 19 January 2020 Sign in by 09:00
Diane Crocker & Shane Aldridge Luxulyan
Derek Foulds & David Balow Marazion
Sandra Worton & John Worton St Newlyn East
John Garrison & Kevin Williams Newlyn Trinity
Elise Daniell & Peter Hore Holmans
Ray Jeffery & Nigel Nicholls Newlyn Trinity
Karen Watson & Callum Beale Withiel
Janet Carter & David Topliffe Boscastle
County Triples
Sunday 19 January 2020 Sign in by 12:00
Michael Liddicoat, Glynn Roy & Callum Beale Withiel
Betty Temple-Smith, Max Burden & Keith Matthews Blisland
Nathan Waters, Ken Horrell & Luke Jolly Withiel
Elise Daniell, Nicholas Truscott & Peter Hore Holmans
Martin Boraston, Caroline Trubshaw & Alan Trubshaw Duloe
Lynn Smith, Bob Smith & Frank Plummer Porthleven
Richard Kerr, Dennis Shorthouse & Neil Gribble Landrake
Louise Williams, Nicola Ellis & Fran Phillips Helston
County 2 Wood Singles
Saturday 28 March 2020 Sign in by 09:00
Martin Boraston Duloe
Elise Daniell Holmans
Fran Phillips Helston
John Dodd St Newlyn East
Mark Payne Penzance
Luke Jolly Holmans
Peter Hore Holmans
David Balow Marazion
County 4 Wood Pairs
Saturday 28 March 2020 Sign in by 11:00
Richard Kerr & Dennis Shorthouse Landrake
Rita Hancock & Betty Temple-Smith Blisland
Kevin Williams & Mike Dyer Newlyn Trinity
Sandra Killen & Joyce Harding Luxulyan
Nathan Waters & Luke Jolly Withiel
Caroline & Alan Trubshaw Duloe
Howard McCormack & Mark Payne Penzance
Karen Watson & Callum Beale Saltash
Bebbington Cup (Area League Winners)
Sunday 29 March 2020 Sign in by 09:00
League Plate
Sunday 29 March 2020 Sign in by 09:00
County Champion of Champions
Sunday 29 March 2020 Sign in by 14:00
County Under 25's
Sunday 29 March 2020  
Cancelled due to lack of entries.