County Fours |
Saturday 16th March 2024
| Sign in by 09:00 |
Leonard Lee, Mark Slack, Stephen Wilson & Chris Hall |
Duloe |
Neil Gribble, Graham Reeves, Phil Searle & Christopher Mortimore |
Landrake |
Steve Smith, John Worton, Sandra Worton & Carol Dodd |
St Newlyn East |
Alan Trubshaw, Caroline Trubshaw, Martin Boraston & John Read |
Duloe |
Nigel Nicholls, Morgan Lees, Ray Jeffery & Simon Lees |
Newlyn Trinity |
Peter Hore, Luke Jolly, Elise Daniell & Nicholas Truscott |
Holmans |
Brenda Sleep, Graham Bickle, Eileen Taylot & Graham Sleep |
Dobwalls |
Richard Kerr, Dianne Shorthouse, Dennis Shorthouse & Richard Kerr |
Landrake |
County 4 Wood Singles |
Saturday 16th March 2024
| Sign in by 13:00 |
Martin Boraston |
Duloe |
Paddy Spear |
Saltash Kernow |
Nigel Taylor |
Penzance |
Gary Davey |
Liskeard |
Neil Gribble |
Landrake |
Nigel Nicholls |
Newlyn Trinity |
Simon Lees |
Newlyn Trinity |
Karen Watson |
Saltash |
County 2 Wood Pairs |
Sunday 17th March 2024
| Sign in by 09:00 |
Sandra & John Worton |
St Newlyn East |
David Cole & Karen Watson |
Saltash |
Carol & John Dodd |
St Newlyn East |
Chris Jennings & Mark Williams |
Lanteglos |
Ray Jeffery & Nigel Nicholls |
Newlyn Trinity |
Caroline & Alan Trubshaw |
Duloe |
Max Burden & Keith Matthews |
Blisland |
Steve Williamson & Austen Runnals |
Luxulyan |
County Triples |
Sunday 17th March 2023
| Sign in by 12:00 |
Dennis Shorthouse, Richard Kerr & Neil Gribble |
Landrake |
Elise Daniell, Luke Jolly & Peter Hore |
Holmans |
Bob Banks, John Moger & Mark Williams |
Lanteglos & Boscastle |
Diane Crocker, Joyce Harding & Shane Aldridge |
Luxulyan |
John Read, Chris Hall & Leonard Lee |
Duloe |
Andy Jiggins, Nick Trewin & Rob D'Agostino |
Kensey Vale |
Martin Boraston, Caroline Trubshaw & Alan Trubshaw |
Duloe |
Graham Luke, Tony Jago & Ken Horrell |
Withiel |
County 2 Wood Singles |
Saturday 23rd March 2024 | Sign in by 09:00 |
Mark Payne |
Penzance |
Mark Williams |
Lanteglos |
David Studden |
Holmans |
Karen Watson |
Saltash |
Mark Slack |
Duloe |
Steve Smith |
St Newlyn East |
Martin Boraston |
Duloe |
Nigel Nicholls |
Newlyn Trinity |
County 4 Wood Pairs |
Saturday 23rd March 2024 | Sign in by 11:00 |
Tony Jago & Steve Smith |
Withiel & St Newlyn East |
Keith Matthews & Max Burden |
Blisland |
Nigel Nicholls & Ray Jeffery |
Newlyn Trinity |
Martin Boraston & Jon Read |
Duloe |
Austen Runnals & Steve Williamson |
Luxulyan |
Rob D'Agostino & Andy Jiggens |
Kensey Vale |
Morgan & Simon Lees |
Newlyn Trinity |
John Worton & Joyce Harding |
St Newlyn East & Luxulyan |
Bebbington Cup (Area League Winners) |
Sunday 7th April 2024
| Sign in by 09:00
|
West |
Newlyn Trinity Jowsters |
Central |
St Newlyn East Pheonix |
East |
Duloe Blues |
North |
Blisland |
County Champion of Champions |
Sunday 7th April 2024
| Sign in by 14:00
|
County Under 25's |
Sunday 7th April 2024
| Sign in by 14:00
|